Welcome Bonus 150% up to $1,500

Plus $88 no-deposit bonus

9au Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a 9au Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? The available registration reward is $88 in bonus funds, credited after sign-up without an initial deposit. Here is how it works, what wagering applies and how to approach a withdrawal.

Hot Pokies Right Now

Easy Cash

Easy Cash

amigo

Big Bucks Buffalo Gigablox

Big Bucks Buffalo Gigablox

yggdrasil

Heads and Tails

Heads and Tails

bgmng

Lucky 3 Cherries

Lucky 3 Cherries

1spin4win

Le Cowboy

Le Cowboy

hacksaw

Jack on Hold

Jack on Hold

voltent

The closest available offer: $88 without a deposit

The current registration reward is $88, and you do not need to make a deposit to receive it. It is designed to let a new player begin with bonus funds rather than paying in money first. The reward is subject to a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus funds before any withdrawal can be made.

Table of contents

The named $100 no-deposit offer is not among the current promotions. The closest option is the $88 registration reward, so it is worth checking the amount shown in your casino account before you start playing.

TermDetails
Reward$88 AUD
Deposit neededNo initial deposit
Wagering40× bonus funds
Withdrawal stageAfter the wagering requirement is completed

How to claim the registration reward step by step

Registration is straightforward, but the account details need to be accurate. Your full name must match the name on your bank account, and the account uses SMS verification before you begin.

  1. Open the registration form

    Start a new account with 9au Casino and enter your full name as it appears on your bank account.

  2. Verify your phone

    Use the GET CODE button to receive an SMS verification code, then enter that code when prompted.

  3. Complete the sign-up

    Finish the required registration details and access your casino account.

  4. Check the bonus balance

    Look for the $88 registration reward in your account before playing. The reward is provided without an initial deposit.

  5. Play within the bonus rules

    Keep track of the 40× wagering requirement on the bonus funds. It must be completed before a withdrawal request can be approved.

Players must be at least 18 years old. The website is available in English, and support is provided through 24/7 English live chat, Telegram and Line messaging.

How the 40× wagering requirement works

The 40× rule is calculated from the bonus funds, not from a deposit. With an $88 registration reward, the simple worked example is $88 × 40, which gives $3,520 in required wagering. This is turnover: the total amount placed through eligible play, rather than a target profit.

CalculationResult
Bonus funds$88
Wagering multiplier40×
Example turnover target$3,520

For example, if you placed $10 wagers, the arithmetic would be $3,520 divided by $10, or 352 wagers in total. That example only shows the maths; your actual play can use different stake sizes, and gambling outcomes can vary. Do not treat the turnover figure as a promise of winnings.

Bonus funds become withdrawable only after the relevant rollover or turnover condition has been met. Bonuses can also have individual terms covering expiry and withdrawal limits, so check the conditions attached to the reward in your casino account before you play.

What to play while using a bonus

9au Casino offers more than 7,000 games from 67 providers. The wider Games Online selection includes pokies, live tables, jackpot games, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, crash games and eSports betting.

Popular pokie titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess and Bigger Bass Bonanza. Live options include live baccarat, live blackjack, live roulette, live dice games and live shows.

  • The $88 registration reward carries a 40× wagering requirement on bonus funds.
  • The 150% welcome offer is a separate promotion and applies to pokies only.
  • The wider game library includes live tables and other categories, but always check the terms attached to the specific bonus you claim.
  • Providers include Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Novomatic, BGaming, JILI, Spribe, Spadegaming and CQ9 Gaming.

The mobile-compatible casino runs in a desktop, tablet or mobile browser. An Android Mobile App is also available with exclusive mobile promotions. Choose a stake that suits your budget and remember that bonus turnover still involves real gambling risk.

Other promotions if you prefer to deposit

A deposit is not needed for the $88 registration reward, but 9au Casino also has deposit-based offers. The main welcome offer matches 150% of a first deposit up to $1,500, with a $30 minimum deposit. Its wagering rule is 10× the combined bonus and deposit amount, and the eligible games are pokies.

PromotionTriggerMain condition
Welcome bonus$30 minimum first deposit150% up to $1,500; 10× bonus plus deposit; pokies only
Daily free creditDeposit $20-$49$9 credit; 5× rollover
Daily free creditDeposit $50-$99$19 credit; 5× rollover
Daily free creditDeposit $100-$399$29 credit; 5× rollover
Daily free creditDeposit $400 or more$99 credit; 5× rollover
3 Days Free$50 depositUp to $150 per session; 5× turnover plus 20× rollover; payable up to 3 times

The welcome bonus has unlimited cashout once its conditions are met. The daily free credit offers each carry a 5× rollover, while the 3 Days Free promotion has both 5× turnover and 20× rollover conditions before withdrawal.

Deposits, withdrawals and the practical next step

If you later choose to deposit, the minimum is $10 in AUD. Deposit methods include Mastercard, Visa, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Tron, Binance Coin, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer, Bank Australia and Westpac Bank.

Withdrawals are available through PayID, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. The minimum is $50 for PayID, $100 for bank transfer and the AUD equivalent of $100 for crypto. PayID and bank transfer requests are processed within 2-12 hours on business days.

MethodMinimumProcessing
PayID$50 AUD2-12 hours on business days
Bank transfer$100 AUD2-12 hours on business days
Cryptocurrency$100 AUD equivalentUse the cashier for the current processing details

The casino charges no withdrawal fee, although your bank or a cryptocurrency network may apply its own transaction charge. Before requesting a payout, complete any wagering linked to a claimed bonus and be ready for identity verification if it is requested.

9au Casino in Australia also provides responsible gambling tools, and play is restricted to people aged 18 and over. The platform uses SSL encryption, so keep your login details private and treat every bonus as entertainment rather than guaranteed income.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the 9au Casino no-deposit reward?

The registration reward is $88 in bonus funds. It is credited without an initial deposit after completing sign-up.

What wagering applies to the $88 bonus?

The reward has a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus funds. Using the $88 amount as an example, that equals $3,520 in turnover.

Do I need to deposit before claiming the registration reward?

No initial deposit is needed for the $88 registration reward. A separate welcome offer requires a minimum first deposit of $30.

Can I withdraw straight after receiving the $88?

A withdrawal request can be approved after the wagering condition tied to the bonus has been completed. Identity verification may also be requested.

What is the minimum deposit at 9au Casino?

The minimum deposit is $10 in AUD. The separate welcome bonus has a $30 minimum deposit to trigger it.

Which withdrawal methods are available?

You can withdraw through PayID, bank transfer or cryptocurrency. Minimums are $50 for PayID and $100 for bank transfer or the AUD equivalent for crypto.

How long do PayID withdrawals take?

PayID withdrawals are processed within 2-12 hours on business days. The casino charges no withdrawal fee, although an external provider may charge a transaction fee.

Can Australian players use the casino on mobile?

Yes. The casino works in mobile browsers, and an Android app is available with exclusive mobile promotions.